5200 Enterprises Limited v. City of New York, Case No. 20-13753 (11th Cir. 2022).
[…] Campbell v. Harper’s Air Inc., Case No. 3D21-0750 (Fla. 3d DCA 2022).

A release which releases a party and his “employer” is interpreted to mean “employer” at the time of the incident culminating in the release and is not affected by the released party having left employment at the time of the release.

Morrison v. Smolarick, Case No. 2D20-2693 (Fla. 2d DCA 2022).

Money damages may not be awarded in partition actions under Florida Statutes Chapter 64.

Shanks v. Bergerman, Case No. 2D20-3431 (Fla. 2d DCA 2022),

Florida Statute section 95.051(1)(f) (statute of limitation period on debt tolled for five yearsfrom “[t]he payment of any part of the principal or interest of anyobligation or liability founded on a written instrument”) does not require a written or recorded agreement to toll the statute of limitations, even if the payment is made after thematurity date of the note.

Baron v. L.P. Evans Motors WPB, Inc., Case No. 3D21-1102 (Fla. 3d DCA 2022).