Levy v. Levy, Case No. SC20-1195 (Fla. 2021).
[…] In Re: Amendments to Florida Rules of Civil Procedure 1.280 And 1.340, Case No. SC21-120 (Fla. 2021).

Florida Rule of Civil Procedure 1.280 is amended to require litigants, when responding to requests for production, written deposition questions, interrogatories, and requests for admissions, to state the deposition question, interrogatory, or discovery request followed by the answer, objection, or other response.

Phillips v. Pritchett Trucking, Inc., Case No. 1D20-2068 (Fla. 1st DCA 2021).

The Clerk of Court is required by Florida Statute section 28.222(3) to “record . . . instruments presented to him or her for recording, upon payment of the service charges prescribed by law” and upon failure to do so, may be compelled by mandamus to record as date of presentment of the instrument and give priority irrespective of Florida Statute section 695.11.

Akuwudike v. McKenzie, Case No. 3D20-1364 (Fla. 3d DCA 2021).